Southern Motorhomes & Campers Privacy Policy

Southern Motorhomes & Campers is an organisation that is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth).  This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information provided to and collected by Southern Motorhomes & Campers.

Collection of your personal information

Personal information may be collected by Southern Motorhomes & Campers for any of the following reasons:
- To facilitate your purchase of goods and services from Southern Motorhomes & Campers
- To improve the services and products provided by Southern Motorhomes & Campers
- To enhance the Southern Motorhomes & Campers website
- To provide you with information about other products and services, provided by Southern Motorhomes & Campers or our associated entities.

Southern Motorhomes & Campers may collect your personal information in a variety of ways including but not limited to:
- Over the phone
- Email correspondence
- Written correspondence

Should you not wish for Southern Motorhomes & Campers to provide you with marketing and sales information you should contact Southern Motorhomes & Campers at the address below.

Access & correction of your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information. If you would like to access your personal information please contact Southern Motorhomes & Campers at the address below. Southern Motorhomes & Campers will require you to make your request in writing for security reasons.

Upon receipt of request to do so, Southern Motorhomes & Campers will provide you with access to your personal information as soon as reasonably practicable.

Southern Motorhomes & Campers takes all reasonable steps to ensure your information is accurate, complete and up to date. If you believe that your personal information is not accurate, complete or up to date please contact Southern Motorhomes & Campers at the address below.

Upon being advised of changes or corrections to your personal information Southern Motorhomes & Campers will update its records as soon as reasonably practicable.

Contact Southern Motorhomes & Campers

If you wish to contact Southern Motorhomes & Campers in regards to:
- Accessing your personal information
- Correcting your personal information
- Or for any other privacy related reason, please address all correspondence to:

Brett Moore
Southern Motorhomes & Campers
166 Bellarine Hwy
Newcomb, VIC 3219

Or alternatively via email at: brett@southernrv.com.au

Should you be unsatisfied in the manner in which Southern Motorhomes & Campers has handled your personal information please contact us.  We will endeavour to respond to any complaints within 30 days.  If the issue you have raised is not resolved to your satisfaction you should contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at: enquiries@oaic.com.au